nhs logo coloured transparent background.png
slogan.jpg
 
Home > Admission & Outreach > Outreach > National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore > Results > 2009

2009

NMO∑ 2009 Results


SCHOOL CATEGORY
TOP 10 SCHOOLS

School

Rank

ROSYTH SCHOOL

1.     SHELDON KIEREN TAN

2.     MUHAMMAD FARHAN BIN ABDULLAH ZAIN

3.     LIM ZHENG XIAN

4.     ISAAC THAM HSIEN YONG (RESERVE)

1st

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

1.     LIU YIJIA

2.     PEK LE XUAN JACUS

3.     WANG JIA CHEN BILL

4.     LIANG MU ANDREW (RESERVE)

2nd

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

1.     KENNETH WOO ZHI MIN

2.     GAVIN JARED BALA

3.     LEE YU TSE

4.     LIU TIANYI (RESERVE)

3rd

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

1.     YANG GAN

2.     TAN YU HENG JULIAN

3.     SAMUEL KNG YAO MING

4.     JORDAN CHUA YU XUAN

4th

TAO NAN SCHOOL

1.     ALOYSIUS LIM DEWEN

2.     NING SI KAI

3.     EVAN ANG JIA-JUN

4.     CONG FENG

5th

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

1.     KHO WEN HAO

2.     GLEN LIM WEI AN

3.     LIM WEN HAO LIONEL

4.     NAN ZHIHAN

6th

ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL

1.     KA SEUNG YUP

2.     SARTHAK CONSUL

3.     KEANE NG

4.     KOH TENG CHUN

7th

AI TONG SCHOOL

1.     WANG WEIDUO

2.     NICOLETTE ANG YU

3.     TAY ZHI YU ERNEST

4.     NG ZI LUN

8th

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

1.     GUAN YANG ZE

2.     TUANG RUI SHAN

3.     QUEK ZUO KAI EVAN

4.     SILAS CHOE CHENG-XUN

9th

RULANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

1.     JEFFREY NG YIN JET

2.     LIM LI GANG

3.     ISAAC HAN LI YANG

4.     LI CHAO

10th


INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY
TOP 30 INDIVIDUALS

RANK

NAME

SCHOOL

1st

SHELDON KIEREN TAN

ROSYTH SCHOOL

2nd

MUHAMMAD FARHAN BIN ABDULLAH ZAIN

ROSYTH SCHOOL

3rd

HO PIN XIAN

GREENRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL

WANG WEIDUO

AI TONG SCHOOL

5th

LIU YIJIA

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

6th

OH SO YEON

CLEMENTI TOWN PRIMARY

7th

KENNETH WOO ZHI MIN

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

8th

GAVIN JARED BALA

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

9th

KA SEUNG YUP

ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL

LIM ZHENG XIAN

ROSYTH SCHOOL

YANG GAN

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

12th

LEE YU TSE

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

13th

TAN YU HENG JULIAN

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

14th

ALOYSIUS LIM DEWEN

TAO NAN SCHOOL

LIU TIANYI

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

16th

BRANDEN HOE ZHENG YU

KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL

PEK LE XUAN JACUS

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

18th

CHUANG FU WEN RAYNER

ROSYTH SCHOOL

ISAAC THAM HSIEN YONG

ROSYTH SCHOOL

JEFFREY NG YIN JET

RULANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

21st

KHO WEN HAO

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

22nd

GLEN LIM WEI AN

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

WANG JIA CHEN BILL

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

24th

NING SI KAI

TAO NAN SCHOOL

25th

HARI NARAYANA KOPE

ROSYTH SCHOOL

TRICIA GOH JIA XIN

ROSYTH SCHOOL

27th

JUSTIN LIM YI SHEN

ST. JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION JUNIOR

NG XIN SHUEN

KONG HWA SCHOOL

SAMUEL KNG YAO MING

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

SIEW KHENG HUN

ROSYTH SCHOOL

SIEW ZHENG SHUEN RYAN

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (PRIMARY)



SINGAPORE MATHEMATICAL SOCIETY PRIZE

RANK

NAME

SCHOOL

1ST

SHELDON KIEREN TAN

ROSYTH SCHOOL

2ND

MUHAMMAD FARHAN BIN ABDULLAH ZAIN

ROSYTH SCHOOL

3RD

HO PIN XIAN

GREENRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL

WANG WEIDUO

AI TONG SCHOOL