nhs logo coloured transparent background.png
slogan.jpg
 
Home > Admission & Outreach > Outreach > National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore > Results > 2007

2007

NMO∑ 2007 Results


SCHOOL CATEGORY

SCHOOL

RANK

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

1.     CHONG SHAO WEI

2.     OLIVER CHAN YUAN WEI

3.     GABRIEL TAN

4.     HUANG JINGHUI

1st

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

1.     SEAN LO

2.     JANSEN JARRET STA MARIA

3.     MATTHEW PETER CHIN ZHENG HAN

4.     TNAY CHONG YANG

2nd

ST. HILDA’S PRIMARY SCHOOL

1.     WAY TAN

2.     SAMUEL GOH WEN YAW

3.     ZHANG WEN

4.     LIM SHU NING

3rd

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

1.     HOWE CHOONG YIN

2.     TIMOTHY LOW

3.     SWADDIWUDHIPONG KAWIN

4.     MICHAEL KEVIN YANG

4TH

TAO NAN PRIMARY SCHOOL

1.     CHAN JAU TUNG

2.     LIM GUAN WEI DOMINIC

3.     LEA TAN

4.     LING JIN SHENG TIMOTHY

5TH

ROSYTH PRIMARY SCHOOL

1.     MUHAMMAD HAIKAL B ABDULLAH Z

2.     VERNETTA VIVIAN CHAI

3.     TEH JIUN HARN

4.     BRANDON LOW KWANG TECK

6TH

ANGLO CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

1.     CHO MING EN

2.     BRYAN KENG MING HSUN

3.     MERRICK TAY YU JIE

4.     JULIUS SANDER

7TH

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

1.     OU YANG CHUNG LIANG

2.     YU SHIYANG

3.     GIDEON LEE

4.     LEE JIA JUN

8TH

RAFFLES GIRLS’ PRIMARY SCHOOL

1.     WU XIN YU

2.     LIM YING BEATRICE

3.     MADELEINE CHENG

4.     LAM KA YING

9TH

NORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL

1.     GUAY YI RONG

2.     BENNY KOH PEI ZHI

3.     LAY CHANG YAO

4.     DERRICK TANG MING LOON

10TH

SINGAPORE MATHEMATICAL SOCIETY PRIZE

RANK

NAME

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

1st

HOWE CHOONG YIN

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

2nd

WAY TAN

ST. HILDA’S PRIMARY SCHOOL

3rd

MUHAMMAD HAIKAL B ABDULLAH Z

ROSYTH SCHOOL


INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY (North Zone)

RANK

NAME

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

1st

MUHAMMAD HAIKAL B ABDULLAH Z

ROSYTH SCHOOL

2nd

GUAY YI RONG

NORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL

3rd

JALVIN CHAN JIA XIANG

YIO CHU KANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

4th

VERNETTA VIVIAN CHAI

ROSYTH SCHOOL

5th

BENNY KOH PEI ZHI

NORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL

6th

XU JIAFENG

CHONGFU PRIMARY SCHOOL

7th

TEH JIUN HARN

ROSYTH SCHOOL

8th

BRANDON LOW KWANG TECK

ROSYTH SCHOOL

9th

CHEW KIT YERN MARILYN

COMPASSVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

10th

NICOLE TAN SU YEE

ROSYTH SCHOOL

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY (South Zone)

RANK

NAME

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

1st

CHONG SHAO WEI

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

2nd

CHO MING EN

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

3rd

OLIVER CHAN YUAN WEI

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

4th

GABRIEL TAN

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

5th

HUANG JINGHUI

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

6th

BRYAN KENG MING HSUN

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

7th

ISAAC ONG CHEAN SIANG

JING SHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL

8th

BERNARD TEO ZHI YI

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

9th

MERRICK TAY YU JIE

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

10th

WU XIN YU

RAFFLES GIRLS’ PRIMARY SCHOOL

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY (East Zone)

RANK

NAME

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

1st

WAY TAN

ST. HILDAS PRIMARY SCHOOL

2nd

SAMUEL GOH WEN YAW

ST. HILDAS PRIMARY SCHOOL

3rd

CHAN JAU TUNG

TAO NAN SCHOOL

4th

LIM GUAN WEI DOMINIC

TAO NAN SCHOOL

5th

LEE CHANG YOON

YU NENG PRIMARY SCHOOL

6th

XU YIMING

YUMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL

7th

LIN SI JIE

GONGSHANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

8th

ZHANG WEN

ST. HILDAS PRIMARY SCHOOL

9th

LIM SHU NING

ST. HILDAS PRIMARY SCHOOL

10th

LEA TAN

TAO NAN SCHOOL


INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY (West Zone)

RANK

NAME

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

1st

HOWE CHOONG YIN

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

2nd

SEAN LO

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

3rd

JANSEN JARRET STA MARIA

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

4th

MATTHEW PETER CHIN ZHENG HAN

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

5th

TNAY CHONG YANG

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

6th

LIEN CHONG YOU

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

7th

NEO WEI SHENG

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

8th

ZHANG BOYU

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

9th

TIMOTHY LOW

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

10th

OU YANG CHUNG LIANG

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL