Home > News & Events > International and National Events > Singapore International Mathematics Challenge > Participants

Participants


SIMC 2020 Participants



S/N Overseas Schools (Country / Region)
1 John Monash Science School (Australia)
2 Maktab Sains Paduka Seri Begawan Sultan (Brunei)
3 Fort Richmond Collegiate (Canada)
4 The High School Affiliated to Xi'an Jiaotong University (China)
5 Aloisiuskolleg (Germany)
6 Pui Ching Middle School (Hong Kong SAR)
7 Fazekas Mihály Secondary Grammar School (Hungary)
8 Padma Seshadri Balabhavan Senior Secondary School (India)
9 Manzoumeh Kherad Institute (Iran)
10 Ritsumeikan High School (Japan)
11 Tokai High School (Japan)
12 Chung Ling Penang High School (Malaysia)
13 Yahya Kemal College (North Macedonia)
14  Philippine Science High School Main Campus (Philippines)
15 Batory High School (Poland)
16 Korea Science Academy of KAIST (Republic of Korea)
17 Tudor Vianu National College of Computer Science (Romania)
18 Alferov Lyceum Physical Technical High School (Russia)
19 Moscow South-Eastern School (Russia)
20Mahidol Wittayanusorn School (Thailand) 
21Camborne Science and international Academy (United Kingdom) 
 22 North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics (USA) 
23HUS High School for Gifted Students (Vietnam) 

Local Schools

S/N Local Schools
1 Anderson Serangoon Junior College
2 Anglo-Chinese Junior College
3 Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
4 Bukit Batok Secondary School
5 Catholic High School
6 Catholic Junior College
7 Commonwealth Secondary School
8 Dunman High School
9 Evergreen Secondary School
10 Holy Innocents' High School
11 Hwa Chong Institution
12  Jurong Pioneer Junior College
13 Kent Ridge Secondary School
14Marsiling Secondary School 
15Methodist Girls' School 
 16 Millennia Institute 
17Nan Chiau High School 
 18 Nanyang Girls' High School 
19Nanyang Junior College 
20National Junior College 
21NUS High School of Math & Science 
 22 Presbyterian High School 
23 Queenstown Secondary School
24Queensway Secondary School 
25Raffles Girls' School (Secondary) 
26Raffles Institution 
27Saint Joseph's Institution 
28School of Science and Technology 
29St Andrew's Junior College 
 30 St. Hilda's Secondary School 
31Temasek Junior College 
32Temasek Secondary School 
33Victoria Junior College 
34Whitley Secondary School 
35Yuan Ching Secondary School 
36Yuhua Secondary School 
37River Valley High School 
38Singapore Sports School