nhs logo coloured transparent background.png
slogan.jpg
 
Home > Admission & Outreach > Outreach > National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore > Results > 2014

2014

NMO∑ 2014 Results

SCHOOL CATEGORY
TOP 10 SCHOOLS

SCHOOL

RANK

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

  1. BOO TSE YANG LUCAS
  2. LOW CHOO RAY
  3. PAN YIFAN
  4. TAY KAR RAY

1ST

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

  1. ARUNASALAM S/O SENKUTTUVAN
  2. DANIEL CHOO ZHENGHAO
  3. LAI PENGCHONG
  4. MIKAIL FIRAS DIN S/O ABDUL JABBAR

2ND

ROSYTH SCHOOL

  1. DERRICK QIU
  2. HE YIDA
  3. LETICIA TOK
  4. WANG YUNRUI

3RD

RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL

  1. CAI SIRUI
  2. HU XINGHUI
  3. LUCIA LI
  4. XU JIALIN

4TH

NAN HUA PRIMARY

  1. KHOO WUI KONG
  2. LI HANTAO
  3. NEO TSAY YONG

4.     WANG YUXUAN

5TH

TAO NAN SCHOOL

  1. BRENDEN LIM ZHAN RUI
  2. MATTHEW YAR KWOK JWAY
  3. PAN YONGJING
  4. ZENG JIEWEI

6TH

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

  1. BRANDON TAY KAI FENG
  2. CONRAD XHENG THINAGARAN
  3. KOH SHAO BING
  4. WEI XINHUA RAYDEN

7TH

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

  1. CEDRIC KHUA YAN HAN
  2. MATTHEW HO TZE CHNG
  3. RUSSELL NG
  4. YONG MING LE ETHAN

8TH

CHONGFU SCHOOL

  1. JIANG JUNBO
  2. MI ZEYUAN
  3. SHOU-JIA-WEN
  4. YU WENHAO

9TH

SOUTH VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL

  1. ALEX LU
  2. ALEXANDER GOO ZONG HAN
  3. KHOO JUN YING
  4. LI CHENG YU

10TH

 
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY

RANK

NAME

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

1ST

WANG YUNRUI

ROSYTH SCHOOL

2ND

LOW CHOO RAY

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

3RD

YIN HAORAN

DE LA SALLE SCHOOL

4TH

PAN YIFAN

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

5TH

MIKAIL FIRAS DIN S/O ABDUL JABBAR

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

6TH

DANIEL CHOO ZHENGHAO

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

7TH

XU JIALIN

RAFFLES GIRLS’ PRIMARY SCHOOL

8TH

CAI SIRUI

RAFFLES GIRLS’ PRIMARY SCHOOL

9TH

LAI PENGCHONG

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

10TH

TAY KAR RAY

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

11TH

PAN YONGJING

TAO NAN SCHOOL

BOO TSE YANG LUCAS

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

13TH

TAY COLE LIN

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (JUNIOR)

SEAN TAN LIYU

GONGSHANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

LI HANTAO

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

16TH

SHOU-JIA-WEN

CHONGFU SCHOOL

17TH

BRANDON TAY KAI FENG

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

ARUNASALAM S/O SENKUTTUVAN

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

19TH

LETICIA TOK

ROSYTH SCHOOL

YONG MING LE ETHAN

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

21ST

CHIA KAI AN JARVIS

NAN CHIAU PRIMARY SCHOOL

22ND

KWEE TZE WEI BERNARD

MAHA BODHI SCHOOL

KHOO WUI KONG

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

RUSSELL NG

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

OLIVER JAMES TAN

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

JUSTIN CHIA

NAN CHIAU PRIMARY SCHOOL

27TH

NEO TSAY YONG

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

DERRICK QIU

ROSYTH SCHOOL

BRENDEN LIM ZHAN RUI

TAO NAN SCHOOL

HE YIDA

ROSYTH SCHOOL

 
SINGAPORE MATHEMATICAL SOCIETY PRIZE
 

RANK

NAME

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

1ST

WANG YUNRUI

ROSYTH SCHOOL

2ND

LOW CHOO RAY

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

3RD

YIN HAORAN

DE LA SALLE SCHOOL