nhs logo coloured transparent background.png
slogan.jpg
 
Home > Admission & Outreach > Outreach > National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore > Results > 2013

2013

NMO∑ 2013 Results

SCHOOL CATEGORY
TOP 10 SCHOOLS

SCHOOL

RANK

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
1. PAN YIFAN
2. TAN WEI HAN MAX
3. HAN JIATAO JERRY
4. JERALD SIAH CHI MING

1st

NAN HUA PRIMARY
1. CHEN XINYI
2. DARREN LIM TECK WOON
3. JOVAN LIAU YI JUN
4. LI HANTAO

2nd

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
1. NG YANGYI ALOYSIUS
2. ZHANG YU CHI
3. LIN ZIWEI DEWEY
4. HUANG XINSHUO

3RD

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)
1. HO LI XIONG TIMOTHY
2. NATHANIEL ANG
3. ONG SHENG KHAI TIMOTHY
4. SEAN LEONG KAR WENG

4th

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
1. CHEN LEIYU
2. TAN WEE KEAN
3. ZHAO YIHENG
4. DAVID TOH HUI KAI

 

 

5TH

TAO NAN SCHOOL
1. ETHAN GOH CHEE KIAT
2. TIMOTHY LOH YAN XUN
3. JIANG BOWEN
4. LEE YONG QI EDA

6th

ROSYTH SCHOOL
1. SHEN XIN YI
2. KEANE NG
3. PHILIP HAN
4. WONG ZHI JUN

7 TH

CHONGFU SCHOOL
1. TAN KIN HERN
2. SHOU JIAWEN
3. TIAN SHUHAO
4. MARCUS CHUA JIA HAO

 8th

RULANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
1. LU-MING-YUAN
2. WANG SHIQIANG
3. VINCE TAN
4. LIU MUXIN

9th

RAFFLES GIRLS’ PRIMARY SCHOOL
1. CHLOE LEE WEN-MIN
2. TAY WAN NI NICOLE
3. LETISYA TAN
4. CAI SIRUI

10th


INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY
TOP 30 INDIVIDUALS

RANK

NAME

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

1ST

HO LI XIONG TIMOTHY

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

2ND

LU-MING-YUAN

RULANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

3RD

ETHAN GOH CHEE KIAT

TAO NAN SCHOOL

4TH

NG YANGYI ALOYSIUS

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

PAN YIFAN

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

6TH

CHEN XINYI

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

7TH

ZHANG YU CHI

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

8TH

TAN KIN HERN

CHONGFU SCHOOL

9TH

TAN WEI HAN MAX

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

WILLIAM YAO ZHANG

XINGNAN SCHOOL

11TH

CHEN LEIYU

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

12TH

SHEN XIN YI

ROSYTH SCHOOL

13TH

TAN WEE KEAN

CATHOLIC SCHOOL

HAN JIATAO JERRY

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

15TH

DARREN LIM TECK WOON

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

JOVAN LIAU YI JUN

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

JERALD SIAH CHI MING

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

18TH

LI HANTAO

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

19TH

FONG JUN YI

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

20TH

NATHANIEL ANG

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

BOO TSE YANG LUCAS

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

22ND

TAN CHEE HENG

BUKIT VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL

KEANE NG

ROSYTH SCHOOL

KAMBAN ELANGOVAN

ST. HILDA PRIMARY SCHOOL

25TH

ONG SHENG KHAI TIMOTHY

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

LIN ZIWEI DEWEY

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

27TH

NG JUN HENG

CANBERRA PRIMARY SCHOOL

BENSON LIN ZHAN LI

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

CHE LUYANG

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

YAU CHUN EN

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL


SINGAPORE MATHEMATICAL SOCIETY PRIZE

RANK

NAME

SCHOOL

1ST

HO LI XIONG TIMOTHY

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

2ND

LU-MING-YUAN

RULANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

3RD

ETHAN GOH CHEE KIAT

TAO NAN SCHOOL