nhs logo coloured transparent background.png
slogan.jpg
 
Home > Admission & Outreach > Outreach > National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore > Results > 2011

2011

NMO∑ 2011 Results


SCHOOL CATEGORY
TOP 10 SCHOOLS

SCHOOL

RANK

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
1. DYLAN TOH SHAN HONG
2. SEAH FENGYUE
3. ANG BEN XUAN
4. ELLIOT SAN YONG

1ST

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
1. SOEPADMO TIMOTHY KURNIAWAN
2. YANG JUNYAN BRYAN
3. BRYAN JOSHUA TEO WEI HERN
4. CHENG PUHUA

2ND

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (PRIMARY)
1. MAXIMUS CHIN YU XUN

2. JOEL KOH JIA JUN

3. MATTHEW CHANG WEN ZHONG

4. LIU TIANXIANG

3RD

ROSYTH SCHOOL
1. CAI YI ZHAN
2. WEE JIN YANG RYAN
3. WILSON TAN YI XUAN
4. LEE ISAAC

4TH

TAO NAN SCHOOL
1. MORRIS YANG CHENG YUAN
2. LEE KER YANG
3. RYAN CHUA RUI EN
4. LEE YONG LE ISAAC

5TH

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL (PRIMARY)
1. TENG HO AIK
2. DARREN SIM
3. TAI TZE KIN
4. FONG KHI YUNG

6TH

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)
1. JOSHUA LIM

2. JACOB TEO POR LOONG

3. SAMUEL LIM
4. MICHAEL LEE JING LONG

7TH

ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL
1. DEJOY SHASTIKK KUMARAN
2. SOON WEI ZE
3. CALEB LEOW YONG QUAN
4. SHAWN GOH BO YAW (TIE)
4. HAN WEN ZHENG KENT (TIE)

8TH

RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL
1. CHAN LI XUAN BEVERLY
2. CHARIS MAGDELENA QUEK
3. LI PEI YAO
4. CHARMAINE TOH JAN LI

9TH

RULANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
1. BENJAMIN TAN
2. THERESA CHOW MING SAN
3. JETHRO KWONG JUNHAO
4. NEOH TZEH YUAN

10TH



INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY
TOP 30 INDIVIDUALS

RANK

NAME

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

1ST

DYLAN TOH SHAN HONG

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

2ND

SEAH FENGYU

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

3RD

WANG JIANZHI

XINGNAN PRIMARY SCHOOL

4TH

ANG BEN XUAN

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

5TH

SOEPADMO TIMOTHY KURNIAWAN

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

6TH

CHO HYUNMIN

YUMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL

7TH

MAXIMUS CHIN YU XUN

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

8TH

YANG JUNYAN BRYAN

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

JOSHUA TEO WEI HERN

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

10TH

ELLIOT SAN YONG

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

11TH

YOON SANG WON

BUKIT VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL

JOEL KOH JIA JUN

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

13TH

TENG HO AIK

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

14TH

JOSHUA LIM

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

15TH

DEJOY SHASTIKK KUMARAN

ST.HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL

TANG CHI YIN ROYSTON

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

CHENG PUHUA

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

JACOB TEO POR LOONG

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

SAMUEL LIM

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

20TH

CAI YI ZHAN

ROSYTH SCHOOL

GABRIEL GOH KHENG LIN

NAVAL BASE PRIMARY SCHOOL

MORRIS YANG CHENG YUAN

TAO NAN SCHOOL

LEE KER YANG

TAO NAN SCHOOL

LEONG WEI LUN ALFRED

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

25TH

WEE JIN YANG RYAN

ROSYTH SCHOOL

26TH

WILSON TAN YI XUAN

ROSYTH SCHOOL

GOH KAI SIONG DANIEL

PARK VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL

CHEN QIAO BO

WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL

MATTHEW CHANG WEN ZHONG

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

30TH

DARREN SIM

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL



SINGAPORE MATHEMATICAL SOCIETY PRIZE

RANK

NAME

SCHOOL

1st

DYLAN TOH SHAN HONG

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

2nd

SEAH FENGYU

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

3rd

WANG JIANZHI

XINGNAN PRIMARY SCHOOL