nhs logo coloured transparent background.png
slogan.jpg
 
Home > Admission & Outreach > Outreach > National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore > Results > 2010

2010

NMO∑ 2010 Results


SCHOOL CATEGORY
TOP 10 SCHOOLS

SCHOOL

RANK

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
1. TAN LIKAI
2. KELLY SIAH XINJIE
3. TOBY YAN YIQING
4. WANG FAN MING

1ST

TAO NAN SCHOOL
1. CLARENCE CHEW XUAN DA
2. MA ZHAO YU
3. BRYAN WANG PENG JUN
4. DARREN WONG KAI JIE

2ND

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
1. ZHANG GUANGXUAN

2. ZHANG YU FENG

3. DOE MIN JUN

4. WOO SEUNG HOON

3RD

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
1. JUSTIN GOH ZHUO YING
2. ZEUS CHIAM YI ZHUO
3. SNG CHONG HAO ERNEST
4. ANDREW AMADEUS SUSILO

4TH

ROSYTH SCHOOL
1. TAN XUE LIANG
2. LIANG JIA WEI
3. CHEN JIAJUN
4. ANG YONG MING

5TH

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)
1. MUZAMMIL ARIF DIN S/O ABDUL JABBAR
2. PAUL SOLOMON LOW SI EN
3. BRJAN KAIJI BETZLER
4. BJORN KAIJUN BETZLER (TIE)
4. LEE HENG YI BRYAN (TIE)

6TH (TIE)

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
1. JORDAN CHUA YU XUAN

2. TENG HO AIK

3. TAN XIAO TONG
4. NEO TZE KAY

6TH (TIE)

RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL
1. HO CHIH YING
2. JACIE LIM LI ZHEN
3. HU YUNTING GRACE
4. FATIMA SIDDIQUI (TIE)
4. TAN HUI XIAN CHERYL (TIE)

8TH

NORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL
1. LEE XUAN HUA
2. XIAO YUN PENG
3. RICHARD XIONG JUN WEI
4. JOSIAH LEE EN

9TH

CHUA CHU KANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
1. CLARENCE CHEN
2. KIM SEUNG YONG
3. GLORIA ONG
4. OH JUN TENG

10TH


INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY
TOP 30 INDIVIDUALS

RANK

NAME

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

1ST

TAN LIKAI

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

2ND

KELLY SIAH XINJIE

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

3RD

JORDAN CHUA YU XUAN

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

4TH

CLARENCE CHEW XUAN DA

TAO NAN SCHOOL

5TH

ONG HONG MING TEDDY

PEI CHUN PUBLIC SCHOOL

6TH

ZHANG GUANGXUAN

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

7TH

TAN XUE LIANG

ROSYTH SCHOOL

8TH

LEE DO SANG

CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL

9TH

TOBY YAN YIQING

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

10TH

ZHANG YU FENG

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

11TH

MUZAMMIL ARIF DIN S/O ABDUL JABBAR

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

MA ZHAO YU

TAO NAN SCHOOL

LEONG KENG HOY

YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL

14TH

JUSTIN GOH ZHUO YING

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

LIM LI

QUEENSTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL

16TH

SNG CHONG HAO ERNEST

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

ZEUS CHIAM YI ZHUO

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

WANG FAN MING

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

THO JIAN XIONG

SI LING PRIMARY SCHOOL

20TH

CLARENCE CHEN

CHUA CHU KANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

MA SI CHENG

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL

22ND

LEE XUAN HUA

NORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL

23RD

LIANG JIA WEI

ROSYTH SCHOOL

24TH

BRJAN KAIJI BETZLER

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

PAUL SOLOMON LOW SI EN

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

YAMON MIN YE

BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL

DYLAN TOH

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

28TH

GIDEON KHARISTIA

GAN ENG SENG PRIMARY SCHOOL

DOE MIN JUN

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

NICK LEE XIANG YU

PEI CHUN PUBLIC SCHOOL

CATHERINE TAN KAI LI

PIONEER PRIMARY SCHOOL

HO CHIH YING

RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL

ZHANG ZIYU BELLA

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL



SINGAPORE MATHEMATICAL SOCIETY PRIZE

RANK

NAME

SCHOOL

1st

TAN LIKAI

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

2nd

KELLY SIAH XINJIE

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

3rd

JORDAN CHUA YU XUAN

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL