nhs logo coloured transparent background.png
slogan.jpg
 
Home > Admission & Outreach > Outreach > National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore > Results > 2006

2006

NMO∑ 2006 Results

SCHOOL CATEGORY

RANK

SCHOOL

TEAM MEMBERS

Champion
(Winner of Lee Hsien Loong

Challenge Trophy)

Tao Nan School

Cheong Yi Loong Benny
Yong Xin Hui
Joshua Ling Zhuo Lun
Tan Pin Lin

1st Runner-up

Nanyang Primary School

Bay Wei Heng
Nathaniel Ng Jie
Gay Wei En Colin
Lee Guo Sheng Alexanders

2nd Runner-up

Catholic High School
(Primary)

Jonathan Ang Yun Hao
Chew Xing Kai
Haris s/o Rames
Tobby Satyarama

4

Rosyth School

Jazlene Ong Jingwen
Sean Seet Xiang En
Cherie Seah Xinyi
Gary Heng Hui Shen

5

Henry Park Primary
School

Ngiam Heng Kee
Chua Kai Yang Ken
Gan Wei Liang
Samuel Tan Teik En

6

Nanyang Primary School

Hu Siyu
Tan Qi Zhi Winston
Shurvin Ho Jia Jun
Yap Xue Jing Zeph

7

Tao Nan School

Lim Kuan Wei
Matthew Soh Cher Wei
Colin Wilson Ong Chong Ren
Herman Lin Yao Ahmad

8

Rosyth School

Dawne Lim Wan Yi
Neo Yuan Zhe Jax
Yeow En Kai Joel
Tang Zi Wei

9

Catholic High School
(Primary)

Oliver Chan Yuan Wei
Jee Kai Yen
Chong Shao Wei
Gabriel Tan

10

Methodist Girls' School
(Primary)

Beatrice Chan Miaoshi
Lim Cui En Chloe
Marian Nichola Kang May Fong
Wong Kar Mun Nicole


SINGAPORE MATHEMATICAL SOCIETY PRIZE

NAME

SCHOOL

Chen Chee Men Benjamin James

Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)

Darren Tan Ngiap Hao

Nanyang Primary School

Jonathan Ang Yun Hao

Catholic High School (Primary)



INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY (North Zone)

RANK

NAME

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

1st

Jazlene Ong Jingwen

Rosyth School

1st

Neo Yuan Zhe Jax

Rosyth School

1st

Gary Heng Hui Shen

Rosyth School

4th

Tang Zi Wei

Rosyth School

5th

Tan Shi Ni

Peiying Primary School

6th

Ang Leng Yuk

Rosyth School

6th

Yong Wei Sheng Issac

Rosyth School

6th

Zhang Rui

Chongfu Primary School

9th

Jonathan Yeo Sze Ho

Woodlands Primary School

9th

Chong Yong-Xing

Rosyth School

9th

Chan Mei An

Rosyth School

9th

Jon Koo Jia Jun

Rosyth School

9th

Dawne Lim Wan Yi

Rosyth School

9th

Wong Jianling Daryl

Rosyth School

9th

Cherie Seah Xinyi

Rosyth School

9th

Derek Neo Soon Chye

Rivervale Primary School

9th

Tan Zheng Wei

Peiying Primary School

9th

Lin Junzhou

North View Primary School

9th

Lim Zi Yang

North Spring Primary School

9th

Wu You

Chongfu Primary School



INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY (South Zone)

RANK

NAME

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

1st

Jonathan Ang Yun Hao

Catholic High School (Primary)

1st

Chen Chee Men Benjamin James

Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)

3rd

Hu Ching Hao

River Valley Primary School

4th

Kendrick Wong Wei Xiang

Interactive Math Exploration Centre

4th

Chuah Wei Bin

Hong Wen School

4th

Tobby Satyarama

Catholic High School (Primary)

4th

Oliver Chan Yuan Wei

Catholic High School (Primary)

8th

Lim Jeck

Queenstown Primary School

8th

Yong Han Shawn

Catholic High School (Primary)

10th

Chong Shao Wei

Catholic High School (Primary)

10th

Chan Medric

Ai Tong School

10th

Kok Jing Xuan Anthea

Ai Tong School

10th

Lim Wan Qi

Ai Tong School



INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY (East Zone)

RANK

NAME

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

1st

Cheong Yi Loong Benny

Tao Nan School

2nd

Ashley Chan Chuan Joo

Tao Nan School

2nd

Tan Hwee Min Michelle

Tao Nan School

4th

Lim Kuan Wei

Tao Nan School

4th

Sitoh Ying Yue Nadya

Tao Nan School

4th

Tay Kian Chong Glen

Tao Nan School

4th

Ang Wei Xuan Dion

Tao Nan School

4th

Chew Hui-En Hannah Joy

Tao Nan School

4th

Seetoh Jian Yang

Tao Nan School

10th

Tan Wei Liang Byorn

Tao Nan School

10th

Joshua Ling Zhuo Lun

Tao Nan School

10th

Tiong Ji Liang Galen

Tao Nan School

10th

Yong Wei Lee Samantha

Tao Nan School

10th

Chester Lee Wey

Red Swastika School

10th

Wan Xiangkun

Fengshan Primary School

10th

Ong Ding Cong

Coral Primary School



INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY (West Zone)

RANK

NAME

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

1st

Darren Tan Ngiap Hao

Nanyang Primary School

2nd

Chua Kai Yang Ken

Henry Park Primary School

2nd

Gan Wei Liang

Henry Park Primary School

2nd

Soon Wei Jun

Henry Park Primary School

5th

Ong Chong An

Nanyang Primary School

5th

Gay Wei En Colin

Nanyang Primary School

5th

Lee Guo Sheng Alexander

Nanyang Primary School

5th

Yap Jit Wu

Nanyang Primary School

5th

Shaun Lim Zi Xi

Nanyang Primary School

10th

Sean Lo

Nanyang Primary School

10th

Nathaniel Ng Jie

Nanyang Primary School

10th

Lau Wei Zhong Jonathan

Nanyang Primary School

10th

Lee Wei Han Matthew

Nanyang Primary School

10th

Shurvin Ho Jia Jun

Nanyang Primary School

10th

Yap Xue Jing Zeph

Nanyang Primary School

10th

Yeo Zhe Xuan

Nanyang Primary School

10th

Kuan Sheng Yuan Jethro

Maths Hub