slogan.jpg
 
Home > Admission & Outreach > Outreach > National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore > Results

Results

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore 2016 Results

SCHOOL CATEGORY

School

Rank

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

ALICIA WONG XINYI

ONE XIN YANG

SU ZIXUAN

YU QINXI

 1st

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

AZIEL CHNG ZHAN ZHI

CHEN YIXUAN

KONG U HAM

YU HANZHANG

2nd

TAO NAN SCHOOL

ANDREW YAR KWOK WING

HE JINGYANG JAMES

HUANG LI YANG JAMES

WU ZHENYUAN

3rd

ROSYTH SCHOOL

BRANDON ONG JING JIE

CHONG CHERN YEE ANTON

CHUNG JIA MIN

WANG YANQIN

4th

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

CHOO ZHI YUAN WINSTON

DARYLE ANG XUAN YE

JORDAN KAI-WEI YEO

MICHAEL LIEW WENSHENG

 

 

5th

RAFFLES GIRLS’ PRIMARY SCHOOL

JAMIE LIM JIA SIN

LUO YIYANG

TEO GI MIN

TIARA LIM ROU YING

6th

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

JIANG TONGJIA

LOH JIE WEI

NG JIE REN

TAN PIN CHE

 7th

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

LI JIA XUAN

SHEM KOH

TRISTAN TAN XIN AN

VERNON JUDE PUI ZHI XIAN

8th

ST. HILDA’S PRIMARY SCHOOL

JOEL LIM CHUN FENG

JOSHUA CHEONG YAO HONG

MEDHA SHRIDHARAN

ROHAN MAHADEVAN

9th

NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL

JED LIM LI XIN

PHOON JUEI

RYAN TAN KAI HAN

TAN CHER HEAN

10th

 

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY

 

RANK

NAME

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

1ST

BRANDON ONG JING JIE      

ROSYTH SCHOOL

2ND

SU ZIXUAN  

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

3RD

CHEN YIXUAN  

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

4TH

WU XINYUE 

QIHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

5TH

ANDREW YAR KWOK WING

TAO NAN SCHOOL

6TH

AZIEL CHNG ZHAN ZHI    

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

7TH

WU ZHENYUAN 

TAO NAN SCHOOL

8TH

YU QINXI 

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

9TH

ONE XIN YANG   

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

10TH

MICHAEL LIEW WENSHENG  

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

11TH

CHOO ZHI YUAN WINSTON  

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

MA XING JIAN    

BOON LAY GARDEN PRIMARY SCHOOL

13TH

WANG YANQIN  

ROSYTH SCHOOL

14TH

ALICIA WONG XINYI

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

15TH

HE JINGYANG JAMES 

TAO NAN SCHOOL

16TH

JAMIE LIM JIA SIN 

RAFFLES GIRLS’ PRIMARY SCHOOL

KONG U HAM

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

18TH

TAN PIN CHE

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

19TH

DARYLE ANG XUAN YE

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

20TH

YU HANZHANG 

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

21ST

MARIO TANIJAYA

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

ZHANG CHENXI 

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

23rd

HUANG LI YANG JAMES

TAO NAN SCHOOL

24TH

SHEM KOH

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

WOON KIA YONG DANIEL  

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

26TH

TEO GI MIN

RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL

27TH

JORDAN KAI-WEI YEO

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

28TH

CHUNG JIA MIN

ROSYTH SCHOOL

KAN RUI XIAN MATTHEW

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

30TH

CHONG CHERN YEE ANTON

ROSYTH SCHOOL

LAI LE HAO JEROME

TAO NAN SCHOOL

 

 

SINGAPORE MATHEMATICAL SOCIETY PRIZE

 

RANK

NAME

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

1ST

BRANDON ONG JING JIE

ROSYTH SCHOOL

2ND

SU ZIXUAN

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

3RD

CHEN YIXUAN

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL