slogan.jpg
Home > Admission & Outreach > Outreach > National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore > Results

Results

School

Rank

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

LV JINDONG

PEH YAN XI

YU QINXI

ZHU JIE

 

 

1st

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

CHEN YIXUAN

KATE YUAN XIN YI

TRISTAN THOR

WAN TSE PENG LUCIEN

2nd

ROSYTH SCHOOL

EMILY YANG LIZE

LEI SIQI

MA RUIQI

ZHANG JUNTAO

3RD

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

DARYLE ANG XUAN YE

ELLIOT MARK JANSEN

MAXIMILIAN ANG JIAN ZHI

TAY EEWAN

4th

ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL

DAELAN KOH QI ZE

DREW MICHAEL TERREN RAMIREZ

LIANG YI KUAN

XU ZIYU

 

 

 

5TH

TAO NAN SCHOOL

FAVIAN LIM WEY YEE

KOON BOK MAN EDWIN

MO YAWEN

ZHAO YUXUAN

 

6th

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

JERIC KHUA EU CHEK

LI JIA XUAN

LI JIAYANG

LIU XIUPING

 

 

 

7 TH

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

IVAN NG

LI KAI YUE

SIEW JING HONG

SURAJ KARTHIK LAL RAJKUMARALAL

 

8th

RULANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

CHEN YANLI

LENG FEIWEI

WONG ZI YAO JOEL

ZHOU YIKUN

 

9th

RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL

AISLINN GOH REI EN

FAITH LIM

GE JIA NI ELEANOR

LIU YIMING

 

10th

                                                    Individual Category

RANK

NAME

SCHOOL

1ST

YU QINXI      

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

2ND

CHEN YIXUAN

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

3RD

DARYLE ANG XUAN YE

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

4TH

MA RUIQI      

ROSYTH SCHOOL

5TH

DREW MICHAEL TERREN RAMIREZ

ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL

6TH

KATE YUAN XIN YI       

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

7TH

EMILY YANG LIZE           

ROSYTH SCHOOL

PEH YAN XI   

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

9TH

TAY EEWAN 

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

XU ZIYU        

ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL

11TH

LI JIA XUAN

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

ZHANG JUNTAO

ROSYTH SCHOOL

13TH

LIU XIUPING

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

ZHAO YUXUAN      

TAO NAN SCHOOL

15TH

FAVIAN LIM WEY YEE

TAO NAN SCHOOL

IAN IHTESHAM KUSUMA         

RIVERSIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL

KOON BOK MAN EDWIN

TAO NAN SCHOOL

LEI SIQI     

ROSYTH SCHOOL

LV JINDONG   

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

20TH

DAELAN KOH QI ZE    

ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL

LIANG YI KUAN           

ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL

ZHANG LUMING          

ROSYTH SCHOOL

ZHU JIE      

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

24TH

TRISTAN THOR   

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

25TH

ELLIOT MARK JANSEN                

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

26TH

CHEN YANLI       

RULANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

LI KAI YUE 

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

TAY YIWEI DAVID      

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

29TH

KHOO JUN XIN         

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

WAN TSE PENG LUCIEN    

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

                            SINGAPORE MATHEMATICAL SOCIETY PRIZE

RANK

NAME

SCHOOL

1ST

YU QINXI

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

2ND

CHEN YIXUAN

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

3RD

DARYLE ANG XUAN YE

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)